Loading ...

Privacy Policy

Introduction

At Pro*3, we respect your concerns about privacy. This Privacy Notice (“Notice”) sets out the basis which Pro*3 Institutional Catering Pte Ltd (“Pro*3”,”we”, us” or “our”) may collect, use, disclose or other process personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”).

personal Information we collect about you

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information: 

  1. Depending on the nature of your interaction with us, some examples of personal data which we may collect from you include your name, number, contact information such as your address, email address or telephone number, photographs and other audio-visual information.

  2. Information about your computer and about your visits to and use of this website (including your IP address, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit and page views.)

  3. Any other information that you choose to send to us. 

cookies

The pro3.com.sg website uses cookies, where a small data file is sent to your browser to store and track information about you when you enter our websites. The cookie is used to track information such as the number of users and their frequency of use and profiles of users.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer.

We use Google Analytics to analyse the use of this website. Google Analytics generates statistical and other information about website by means of cookies, which are stored on user’s computers. The information generated relating to our website is used to create reports about the use of the website. Google will store this information. Google’s privacy policy is available at http://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html.

Collection, use and disclosure of personal data

Pro*3 will use your personal information for the following purposes: 

  1. Handling contact requests: If you fill out a “Contact Me” web form, or f you contact us by other means including via a phone call, we process your Personal Data to perform our contract with you and to the extent it is necessary for our legitimate interest in fulfilling your requests and communicating with you.

  2. Developing and improving our website: We process your Personal Data to analyze trends and to track your usage of and interactions with our website to the extent it is necessary for our legitimate interest in developing and improving our websites and services and providing our users.

  3. Participation in customer surveys for the purpose of improving our canteen services. 

  4. Sending you marketing information about our services including notifying you of our marketing events and promotions. 

  5. Any other purposes for which you have provided the information;

Withdrawal of consent, Access and Correction of personal data

The consent that you provide for the collection, use and disclosure of your personal data will remain valid until such time it is being withdrawn by you in writing. You may withdraw consent and request us to stop using and/or disclosing your personal data for any or all of the purposes listed above by submitting your request in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.

Upon receipt of your written request to withdraw your consent, we process your request within thirty (30) business days of receiving it.

Whilst we respect your decision to withdraw your consent, please note that depending on the nature and scope of your request, we may not be in a position to continue providing our services to you.

Accuracy of personal data

You are responsible for the information you provide to Pro*3 and that it is honest, truthful, accurate and not misleading in any way. If you provide information concerning any other person such as individuals you provide as references, you are responsible for providing any notices and ensuring your referee consents to Pro*3 collecting and processing that information as described in this Privacy Notice.

How long do we keep your personal data

We may retain your personal data as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as long as required to fulfil our legal obligations. 

We will cease to retain your personal data as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal data was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

International Data Transfers

We do not transfer your personal data to countries outside of Singapore.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. If we change the Privacy Notice, we will post the revised version here and change the “Effective Date” listed at the top of this Policy.

Contact information

Please contact Pro*3 if you have privacy questions or concerns by sending an email to [email protected].

Return to homepage

Contact Us

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Leave a message

Leave a message