Loading ...

Careers Privacy Policy

Introduction

At Pro*3, we respect your concerns about privacy. This Privacy Notice (“Notice”) sets out the basis which Pro*3 Institutional Catering Pte Ltd (“Pro*3”,”we”, us” or “our”) may collect, use, disclose or other process personal data in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act (“PDPA”).

Personal Information we collect about you

When you apply a job at Pro*3, we will ask you to provide us with personal information about yourself so that we can evaluate your application. All information is provided on a voluntarily basis and you determine the extent of information you provide to Pro*3.

We may collect, store and use the following kinds of personal information, without limitation:

  • Name, identity and contact details

    – such as your name, address, email address, telephone.

  • Employment details

    – such as details of your employment background, including position, work experience, employment references.

  • Background information

    such as your education background including degrees, certificates, transcripts, etc.

  • Any other information in your application that you choose to share with us

    such as personal preferences, hobbies, social preferences, etc.

Collection, use and disclosure of personal data

Pro*3 will use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • Recruitment, selection, evaluation and appointment of job candidates (temporary or permanent) for the job your have applied for and for subsequent job opportunities.

  • General HR administration and management (in case you become a Pro*3 employee)

  • Application analysis such as verification of your employment references(s) that you have provided, background checks and related assessments.

  • Communicate with you and to inform you of current status of your application and future opportunities (unless you have told us that you do not want us to keep your information for such purposes.)

  • Your personal information will be shared with those who really need it in order to perform their tasks and duties and to our parent company Select Group Pte Ltd.

Access and correction of personal data

If your wish to make an access request for access to a copy of the personal data which we hold about you or information about the ways in which we use or disclose your personal data, or (b) a correction request to correct or update any of your personal data which we hold about you, you may submit your request in writing or via email at the contact details provided below.

Please note that a reasonable fee may be charged for an access request. If so, we will inform you of the fee before processing your request.

Accuracy of personal data

You are responsible for the information you provide to Pro*3 and that it is honest, truthful, accurate and not misleading in any way. If you provide information concerning any other person such as individuals you provide as references, you are responsible for providing any notices and ensuring your referee consents to Pro*3 collecting and processing that information as described in this Privacy Notice.

How long do we keep your personal information

We may retain your personal data as long as it is necessary to fulfil the purpose for which it was collected, or as long as required to fulfill our legal obligations.

We will cease to retain your personal data as soon as it is reasonable to assume that such retention no longer serves the purpose for which the personal data was collected, and is no longer necessary for legal or business purposes.

International Data Transfers

We do not transfer your personal data to countries outside of Singapore.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We may change this Privacy Notice from time to time. If we change the Privacy Notice, we will post the revised version here and change the “Effective Date” listed at the top of this Policy.

Contact information

Please contact Pro*3 if you have privacy questions or concerns by sending an email to [email protected].

Return to homepage

Contact Us

Thank you! Your submission has been received!
Oops! Something went wrong while submitting the form.

Leave a message

Leave a message